Team GB all set for World Junior Championship

Great to see a strong line up British young guns heading to Bulgaria for the World Junior championship on August 26th.

Here is the complete list of who is taking part.

65CC FIM JUNIOR WOLRD CHAMPIONSHIP

Nr RIDER 65 CC NAT FMN BIKE TEAM
2 POLÁK Petr CZE ACCR KTM
3 PIVA TODESCHINI Arthur BRA CBM KTM
4 TOMPA Robert-Krisztian ROM FRM KTM
5 MULLENNIX Conner USA AMA KTM
6 MASHBURN Parker USA AMA KTM
7 GROTHUES Caleb AUS MA KTM
8 DUKES Riley AUS MA KTM
9 BERTOTTO Tommaso HUN MAMS KTM
10 DANKERS Raivo NED KNMV KTM
12 WOODCOCK Dylan GBR ACU COBRA
13 KASABOV Viktor BUL BMF KTM
15 VRCHLAVSKÝ Alois CZE ACCR KTM
26 HALMI Hakan BUL BMF KTM
27 STEHLIK Daniel CZE ACCR KTM
33 GEORGIEV Julian BUL BMF KTM
36 DIMITROV Alex BUL BMF KTM
45 ACERO Andres VEN FMV KTM
50 HRANIC Nikola CRO HMS KTM
51 STRÝCEK Samuel SVK SMF KTM
74 VAN ESSEN Twan NED KNMV KTM
81 MEUWISSEN Raf NED KNMV KTM
94 PETROV Dimitar BUL BMF KTM
100 ASHLEY Gary GBR ACU KTM
119 PALANCA Gioele ITA FMI KTM
120 VAN DER KLIJ Brian NED KNMV KTM
122 GIUZIO Rafaele ITA FMI KTM
131 IVANOV Momchil BUL BMF KTM
133 KLIMO Jan CZE ACCR KTM
137 RAMELLA Xylian SUI FMS KTM
194 FACCA Alessandro ITA FMI KTM
211 HOFER Rene AUT OeAMTC KTM
220 FIALA Milan CZE ACCR KTM
288 MILEC Luka SLO AMZS KTM
309 TOMMASO Bertotto HUN MAMS KTM
373 LILLESOE HANSEN Mikkel DEN DMU KTM
426 WESSLING Valentino GER DMSB KTM
477 HIEMÄGI Andreas EST EMF KTM
612 BYRTUS Tomás SVK SMF KTM
623 CHERNOV Dmytro UKR FMU KTM
654 BORODKIN Evgheni RUS FMRM KTM
655 BALANDIN Daniil RUS FMRM KTM
661 GASIUNAS Nojus LTU LMSF KTM
677 CHURA Oleksandr UKR FMU KTM
681 DOLGIH Danylo UKR FMU KTM
710 KRAEV Maksim RUS FMRM KTM
730 PETRASHIN Timur RUS RFME KAWASAKI
731 ZDUNEK Patryk POL PZM KTM
741 MOSKALUK Mykola UKR FMU KTM
757 ZUKS Rainers LAT LaMSF KTM
771 LOGINS Valters LAT LaMSF KTM

85CC FIM JUNIOR WOLRD CHAMPIONSHIP

Nr RIDER 85 CC NAT FMN BIKE TEAM
3 FORKNER Austin USA AMA KAWASAKI
4 MOSIMAN Michael USA AMA SUZUKI
5 EVANS Sid GBR ACU KTM
6 PANCAR Jan SLO AMZS YAMAHA
7 FLORES Mark Reggie PHI NAMSSA HONDA
8 SKORJA Nick SLO AMZS KTM
9 ANTALIC Jaroslav SVK SLO SUZUKI
10 RAGADINI Tomas ITA FMI KTM
11 ROZGONYI Akos HUN MAMS KTM
12 SIMONSSON Christian SWE SVEMO KTM
13 CORDENS Nolan BEL FMB KTM
14 EVANS Mitchell AUS MA KTM
15 LAWRENCE Hunter AUS MA KTM
16 ZANOTTI Andrea SMR FSM KTM
19 PRAMMER Lukas AUT OeAMTC KTM
20 MANEV Ivelin BUL BMF KTM
22 REPCÁK Pavol SVK SMF KTM
24 GOROV Harli BUL BMF KTM
27 VENEV Simon BUL BMF KTM
31 CRNKOVIC Luka CRO HMS KTM
35 LENTINI Alessandro ITA FMI KTM
46 POOTJES Davy NED KNMV KTM
52 POSLUCH Jozef SVK SMF KTM
61 PRADO Jorge SPA RFME KTM Red Bull KTM Factory Racing
62 SNIKERS Arnolds LAT LaMSF SUZUKI
63 GARSANOVS Dmitrijs LAT LaMSF KTM
71 KARKA Dovydas LTU LMSF KTM
77 BRUMANN Cyrill SUI FMS YAMAHA
81 HSU Brian GER DMSB SUZUKI Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe
84 CAMPORESE Lorenzo ITA FMI KTM
88 WITTLERBÄUMER Tilo GER DMSB KTM
92 LOPES Enzo BRA CBM KTM
98 VAESSEN Bas NED KNMV KTM
99 PETROV Ivan BUL BMF KTM
105 GENOT Cyril BEL FMB KTM
106 MENCL Jakub CZE ACCR SUZUKI
121 DIMITRIU Ilia MDA FMRM KTM
124 TERESÁK Jakub CZE ACCR KTM
127 SIKYNA Richard SVK SMF KTM
141 MILEVICIUS Arnas LTU LMSF KTM
149 RICCIUTELLI Paolo ITA FMI KTM
150 ZBÍRAL Tomás CZE ACCR KTM
161 NOVOTNÝ Jakub CZE ACCR KTM
181 BARTOLIN Daniel VEN FMV KTM
198 MALIHA Roman CZE ACCR KTM
200 ZONTA Filippo ITA FMI KTM
298 RAZMAN Urban SLO AMZS SUZUKI
300 COX Bradley RSA MSA KTM
426 MEWSE Conrad GBR ACU KTM
447 SIHVONEN Miro FIN SML KTM
501 OLSZOWY Dominik POL PZM KTM
502 BOBERG Emil SWE SVEMO KTM
532 STANISLWASKI Lukas GER DMSB KTM
626 BARENIS Rihards LAT LaMSF KTM
669 GAVRILOV Kirill RUS FMRM KTM
699 TALVIKU Tamur EST EMF KTM
712 ONYPCHENKO Oleksandr UKR FMU KTM
718 REINIKE Karl-Robert EST EMF KTM
740 DEEVINSKIS Kristers LAT LaMSF KTM
754 BURDAKOV Stepan RUS FMRM KTM
759 KYENKO Mykyta UKR FMU YAMAHA
767 YURCHENKO Makar RUS FMRM SUZUKI
770 JAKOBSON Jan EST EMF KTM
775 ROOSIORG Hardi EST EMF KTM
799 TALVIKU Hendrik EST EMF KTM
800 GEORGIEV Georgi BUL BMF SUZUKI

125CC FIM JUNIOR WOLRD CHAMPIONSHIP

Nr RIDER 125 CC NAT FMN BIKE TEAM
1 BALKOVIC Jarek USA AMA
2 SMITH Jordon USA AMA SUZUKI
3 FENTON Bradley RSA MSA KTM
4 MASTIN Egan AUS MA KTM
5 MILESEVIC Joel AUS MA KTM
6 TAMAGNINI Nicolo SMR FSM KTM
7 TOCCACELI Bryan SMR FSM SUZUKI
8 ROSSETTO Dusan SLO AMZS TM
10 KAIPANEN Mikael FIN SML KTM
12 SAARI Joona FIN SML TM
15 EKEROLD Stefan GER DMSB KTM
20 GARZA Alexis MEX FMM KTM
25 VONDRÁSEK Jan CZE ACCR KTM
29 JACOBI Henry GER DMSB KTM KTM Bodo Schmidt Motorsport
30 HARWOOD Hamish NZE ACU KTM
47 TARASOV Volodymyr UKR FMU KTM
48 VOYTSYTSKIY Rostyslav UKR FMU KTM
49 LYTVYN Denys UKR FMU KTM
55 KOCH Rain EST EMF KTM
64 ALAKYLMÄNEN Mikko FIN SML YAMAHA
67 RODRIGUEZ Hector VEN FMV YAMAHA
74 NOVOCKÝ Michal SVK SMF KTM
76 ROOSIORG Henri EST EMF KTM
77 JASIKONIS Arminas LTU LMSF KTM
79 CORNETH Jaap NED KNMV KTM
81 MERILÄ Aleksis FIN SML SUZUKI
83 RENKENS Nathan BEL FMB YAMAHA Kemea Reytec Yamaha Racing Team
88 DRDAJ Dusan CZE ACCR YAMAHA
89 BOGERS Brian NED KNMV KTM
95 FURLOTTI Simone ITA FMI SUZUKI
97 IVANOV Michael BUL BMF KTM
99 ZARAGOZA BETTRAN Jorge SPA RFME SUZUKI Rockstar Energy Suzuki Europe
101 KOVÁR Václav CZE ACCR KTM
112 VLAANDEREN Calvin NED KNMV KTM KTM Bodo Schmidt Motorsport
141 JONASS Pauls LAT LaMSF KTM KSM Racing Team
161 BREVERS Ludovic BEL FMB YAMAHA Kemea Reytec Yamaha Racing Team
183 LOCURCIO Lorenzo VEN FMV YAMAHA
189 KORDBARLAG Mika GER DMSB KTM
191 PODMOL Filip CZE ACCR KTM
221 RAITTALA Patrik FIN SML KTM
223 DE PIETRI Tommaso ITA FMI SUZUKI
241 GAJSER Nejc SLO AMZS KTM
243 GAJSER Tim SLO AMZS KTM
251 GURIEV Artem RUS FMRM KTM
274 LUNDGREN Anton SWE SVEMO KTM
278 VERMIJL Thomas BEL FMB KTM
300 ASMANOV Dmytro UKR FMU KAWASAKI
377 KRC Martin CZE ACCR KTM
997 BORS Claudio MDA FMRM KTM
999 BONINI Davide ITA FMI KTM
X

Also in MOTO's Youth Club

ACU Statement regarding British Youth National date clash

Read More