Friday Matterley Results

Friday Matterley Results

Amateurs Superfinal

1 26 Fletcher, Glen GBR ACU Honda 20:54.474 8 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:18.960 5 42.487
2 22 Wikkiamson, Matthew GBR ACU Suzuki 21:13.289 8 0:18.815 0:18.815 2:20.020 8 42.165
3 12 Purchase, George GBR ACU Kawasaki 21:17.155 8 0:22.681 0:03.866 2:19.324 7 42.376
4 311 Tempest, Jamie GBR ACU Yamaha 21:32.144 8 0:37.670 0:14.989 2:20.365 1 42.062
5 564 Holmes, Leighton GBR ACU Honda 21:36.945 8 0:42.471 0:04.801 2:22.637 6 41.392
6 30 Briscoe, Edward GBR ACU Suzuki 21:50.239 8 0:55.765 0:13.294 2:22.892 2 41.318
7 171 Stealey, Zac GBR ACU Kawasaki 21:55.326 8 1:00.852 0:05.087 2:25.133 4 40.68
8 28 Newman, Luke GBR ACU Kawasaki 22:13.605 8 1:19.131 0:18.279 2:24.285 8 40.919
9 62 Fedorezenk, Mickael FRA FFM Yamaha 22:14.870 8 1:20.396 0:01.265 2:26.377 8 40.334
10 117 Maggio, Loukas GBR ACU Honda 22:24.834 8 1:30.360 0:09.964 2:27.791 5 39.948

EMX250

1 151 Desprey, Maxime FRA FFM Kawasaki 30:44.098 13 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:09.246 3 45.68
2 136 Olsen, Stefan Kjer DEN DMU Yamaha 30:53.758 13 0:09.660 0:09.660 2:10.352 5 45.293
3 71 Graulus, Damon BEL FMB Suzuki 31:01.412 13 0:17.314 0:07.654 2:10.347 3 45.294
4 837 Battig, Alessandro ITA FMI Yamaha 31:06.862 13 0:22.764 0:05.450 2:11.153 3 45.016
5 91 Seewer, Jeremy SUI FMS Suzuki 31:13.554 13 0:29.456 0:06.692 2:12.255 7 44.641
6 172 Van Doninck, Brent BEL FMB KTM 31:20.279 13 0:36.181 0:06.725 2:12.097 3 44.694
7 137 Escoffier, Adrien FRA FFM Kawasaki 31:37.094 13 0:52.996 0:16.815 2:14.037 3 44.048
8 222 Lacan, Jordan FRA FFM Kawasaki 31:40.000 13 0:55.902 0:02.906 2:12.322 3 44.618
9 951 Aubin, Arnaud FRA FFM KTM 31:41.733 13 0:57.635 0:01.733 2:13.610 6 44.188
10 119 Pocock, Mel GBR ACU Yamaha 31:48.359 13 1:04.261 0:06.626 2:12.405 3 44.59

EMX125

1 243 Gajser, Tim SLO AMZS KTM 31:39.301 13 0:00.000 0:00.000 2:13.886 3 44.097
2 100 Klingsheim, Magne NOR NMF KTM 31:54.648 13 0:15.347 0:15.347 2:15.365 5 43.615
3 411 Dercourt, Nicolas FRA FFM Yamaha 32:01.045 13 0:21.744 0:06.397 2:15.486 6 43.576
4 95 Furlotti, Simone ITA FMI Suzuki 32:01.539 13 0:22.238 0:00.494 2:15.088 4 43.705
5 79 Corneth, Jaap NED KNMV KTM 32:02.555 13 0:23.254 0:01.016 2:15.905 4 43.442
6 274 Lundgren, Anton SWE SVEMO KTM 32:03.056 13 0:23.755 0:00.501 2:15.279 10 43.643
7 997 Righi, Riccardo ITA FMI KTM 32:04.301 13 0:25.000 0:01.245 2:15.977 5 43.419
8 200 Dunn, James GBR ACU KTM 32:06.539 13 0:27.238 0:02.238 2:13.038 13 44.378
9 16 Adams, Nicholas RSA ACU KTM 32:08.684 13 0:29.383 0:02.145 2:15.445 5 43.59
10 101 Kovar, Vaclav CZE ACCR KTM 32:22.093 13 0:42.792 0:13.409 2:15.043 8 43.719

 

EMX85 Qualifying Race top ten: 1. Conrad Mewse (GBR, KTM), 19:06.315; 2. Davy Pootjes (NED, KTM), +0:11.527; 3. David Herbreteau (FRA, Kawasaki), +0:26.062; 4. Bas Vaessen (NED, KTM), +0:29.823; 5. Lorenzo Camporese (ITA, KTM), +0:40.283; 6. Filippo Zonta (ITA, KTM), +0:47.161; 7. Ivan Petrov (BUL, KTM), +0:58.006; 8. Tilo Wittlerbäumer (GER, KTM), +1:00.324; 9. Tomas Ragadini (ITA, KTM), +1:00.820; 10. Kristers Drevinskis (LAT, Suzuki), +1:17.061;

EMX65 Qualifying Race top ten: 1. Luka Milec (SLO, KTM), 16:57.929; 2. Brian Strubhart Moreau (FRA, KTM), +0:27.576; 3. Alessandro Facca (ITA, KTM), +0:29.762; 4. Rene Hofer (AUT, KTM), +0:32.844; 5. Raf Meuwissen (NED, KTM), +0:37.248; 6. Arwid Mäkinen (SWE, KTM), +0:43.582; 7. Andreas Hiiemagi (EST, KTM), +0:45.113; 8. Bastian Boegh Damm (DEN, KTM), +0:46.733; 9. Filip Olsson (SWE, KTM), +0:49.466; 10. Xylian Ramella (SUI, KTM), +0:52.575;

X

Next up in Youth Stream

Thursday Matterley Results